Quote

"How do you dance ?"- Taiga
"We hold hands and look at each other, then we go in circles until we get tired."- Kitamura

Sunday, August 31, 2008

Cosplay

so i went out to suntec with larval to look at some cosplay stuff
and this guy who worked at the shop invited me and him to join his cosplay team, so ill be cosplaying at expo dec 13
I was insanely happy inside so we talked to him and yeah im set im buying
a Shino cosplay outfit and larval is probly gonna play Asuma.

and i took a picture of me in the akatsuki cloak xD
I have something fantastic to look forward to after the N levels ;)


Thursday, August 21, 2008

Sunday, August 17, 2008

:D

If you can't handle me at my worst, you do not deserve me at my

I feel kinda thankful today, like happy for all the good stuff that happened to me.
Theres school tommrow, and N levels are coming =/
must study more

Sunday, August 10, 2008

ho hum

ugh the four day holiday is rather dull, math prelim on tues
hm =/

Sunday, August 3, 2008

lie xiang's birthday

wow i finally have something eventful to write about, went to lie xiang's house to day to celebrate his birthday. it was really fun and stuff, ate pizza watched movies played Quake 4. Thats not all his brother even loan me his Quake 4 disc, and im gonna let him borrow my Assasins Creed. Lastly lie xiang's mom gave me this awesome looking dragon here look at the pictures.